Full fixtures at: 1st XI - Div 1, 2nd XI - Div 3 and 3rd XI - Div 6
Cricket Scotland Challenge Cup
TBC

Parks Trophy
TBC

ESCA Braw Skelp T20
TBC

Friendlies
TBC

President's XI
TBC

Fixtures 2019
Events 2019
Marchmont AGM
Saturday 2nd February @ 56 North, 11.00am

Winter Nets (click here for more info)
Start Mondays from 18th February '19, 7.30pm

Marchmont CC Club Day
Sat 13th April '19 @ Cavalry Park (TBC)

Golf Tour (click here for more info)
23rd & 24th March '19 - Linden Hall nr Newcastle

MCC Dinner
Friday TBC in November, Queen Charlotte Rooms, 7pm

1st XI - East League Championship

Sat 27th Apr - Gala @ Cavalry Park
Sat 4th May - Clackmannan Co @ The Arns
Sat 11th May - Watsonians 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 18th May - RHC 2 @ Barnton
Sat 25th May - Linlithgow @ Cavalry Park
Sat 1st June - Edinburgh 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 8th June - Musselburgh @ Lewisvale
Sat 15th June - Livingston @ Cavalry Park
Sat 22nd June - Stewarts Melville 2 @ Inverleith
Sat 29th June - Gala @ Meigle Park
Sat 6th July - Clackmannan Co @ Cavalry Park
Sat 13th July - Watsonians 2 @ Myreside
Sat 20th July - RHC 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 27th July - Linlithgow @ Boghall
Sat 3rd Aug - Edinburgh 2 @ Campbell Park
Sat 10th Aug - Musselburgh @ Cavalry Park
Sat 17th Aug - Livingston @ Dresselrigg
Sat 24th Aug - Stewarts Melville 2 @ Cavalry Park

3rd XI - East League Division 6

Sat 27th Apr - Glenrothes 2 @ Gilvenbank Park
Sat 4th May - Linlithgow 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 11th May - Leith FAB 2 @ Leith Links
Sat 18th May - Watsonians 4 @ Craiglockhart
Sat 25th May - Kirk Brae 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 1st June - Tranent & PV 2 @ Polwarth Oval
Sat 8th June - Morton 3 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 15th June - Drummond Trinity 3 @ Gyle Park
Sat 22nd June - Stewarts Melville 3 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 29th June - Glenriothes 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 6th July - Linlithgow 2 @ Boghall
Sat 13th July - Leith FAB 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 20th July - Watsonians 4 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 27th July - Kirk Brae 2 @ Double Hedges
Sat 3rd Aug - Tranent & PV 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 10th Aug - Morton 3 @ Meadows 1
Sat 17th Aug - Drummond Trinity 3 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 24th Aug - Stewarts Melville 3 @ Inverleith Arti
2nd XI - East League Division 3

Sat 27th Apr - Selkirk @ Philiphaugh
Sat 4th May - Tranent & PV @ Cavalry Park
Sat 11th May - St Boswells @ The Green
Sat 18th May - Murrayfield DAFS 2 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 25th May - Mazars Grange 3 @ Raeburn Place
Sat 1st June - Leith FAB @ Leith Links
Sat 8th June - Dunbar @ Cavalry Park
Sat 15th June - Haddington @ Neilsen Park
Sat 22nd June - Heriots 3 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 29th June - Selkirk @ Cavalry Park
Sat 6th July - Tranent & PV @ Polwarth Oval
Sat 13th July - St Boswells @ Cavalry Park
Sat 20th July - Murrayfield DAFS @ Roseburn
Sat 27th July - Mazars Grange 3 @ Cavalry Park
Sat 3rd Aug - Leith FAB @ Campbell Park
Sat 10th Aug - Dunbar @ Winterfield Park
Sat 17th Aug - Haddington @ Cavalry Park
Sat 24th Aug - Heriots 3 @ Goldenacre
List correct at: January 22, 2019